The PLANET Enterprise Network products contain the core Gigabit backbone switches, department switches with Gigabit Ethernet uplink, Fast Ethernet optic fiber uplink, modular switches, as well as workgroup switches.To build up the whole networking infrastructure with the concern of budgets and installation types, the PLANET unmanaged workgroup and converged top to down IP networks will be required, including Layer 3 IP Routing Switches, Layer 2 Stackable Switches with SNMP management and Web manageability.

Full-managed Switches include IP stack, RMON, IGMP snooping, VLAN, port trunk, QoS and security features. For workgroup switches, rate control and 802.1x (managed one) are also can be found to control / limit the bandwidth usage as well as add-on the access security. It also empowering the enterprises to take full advantages of the limited network resources and guarantee the best performance at VoIP and Video conferencing transmission.

 Managed Layer 3 Ethernet Switch
Model Description
WGS3-2840 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4G TP / SFP Combo Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch
WGS3-2820 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit TP / 2-Port mini-GBIC Layer 3+ Managed Ethernet Switch
WGS3-5220 48-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit TP / 2-Port mini-GBIC Layer 3+ Managed Ethernet Switch
WGS3-24000 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps TP with 4-Port mini-GBIC Layer 3+ Managed Ethernet Switch
WGS3-24240 24 Gigabit SFP slots with 4 shared 10/100/1000Base-T Layer 3 Managed Fiber Switch
XGS3-24040 24-Port Gigabit with 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch
XGS3-42000R 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch
 Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch
Model Description
WSD-800 8-Port 10/100Mbps Managed Stackable Switch
FGSW-2620VM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Ethernet Switch
SGSW-24040P / SGSW-24040P4 (IPv4) 24-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Stackable Switch
WSW-2401A 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 1-Port 100Base-FX open slot Managed Stackable Switch
WGSW-2840 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4G TP/SFP Combo Managed Stackable Switch
WGSW-5240 48-Port 10/100Mbps + 4G TP/SFP Combo Managed Stackable Switch
MGSW-004-12F 12-Port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Managed Switch
MGSW-004-16F 16-Port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Managed Switch
WGSD-910 8-Port 10/100Mbps+1 Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Managed Stackable Switch
SGSW-24240 / SGSW-24240R (IPv4) 24-Port 100/1000 SFP with 8 Shared TP Managed Stackable Switch
FGSW-2624SF(V3) 24-Port 100Base-FX SFP + 2- Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
SGSW-2840 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4 Gigabit TP / SFP Managed Security Switch
SGSD-1022 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/ SFP combo L2/L4 Managed Ethernet Switch
WGSD-1022C 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
SGSW-2840R 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4G TP / SFP Combo L2/L4 Managed Security Switch with 48V Redundant Power
WGSW-24040 / WGSW-24040R 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch
SGSW-24040 / SGSW-24040R (IPv4) 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Stackable Switch
SGSW-2840P / SGSW-2840P4 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4G TP / SFP Combo PoE Managed Stackable Switch
SGSD-1022P 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Managed PoE Switch
WGSW-48000 48-Port Gigabit with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch
FGSW-2620PVM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2- Gigabit TP/SFP Managed PoE Switch
FGSW-2612PVM 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP / SFP Managed Switch with 12-Port PoE
FGSD-1022 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed Switch
WGSD-8020 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 2 Shared SFP Managed Switch
FGSD-1022P 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo PoE Managed Switch
VC-2400MR / VC-2400MR48 24-Port VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
VC-820M 8-Port VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
FGSW-2620VMP4 24-Port 10/100Mbps+2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed PoE Switch – 380W
WGSW-24040 / WGSW-24040R 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch
FGSW-2624SF 24-Port 100Base-FX SFP + 2- Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
SGSW-24040 / SGSW-24040R 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Stackable Switch
SGSW-24240 / SGSW-24240R 24-Port 100/1000 SFP with 8 Shared TP Managed Stackable Switch
SGSW-24040P / SGSW-24040P4 24-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Stackable Switch
WGSW-50040 50-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Gigabit Switch
FGSD-1022HP 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2G TP / SFP Combo Managed 802.3at PoE Switch
WGSW-28040 28-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch
WGSW-2620HP 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP / SFP Managed 802.3at PoE Switch
WGSW-5242 48-Port 10/100Mbps + 4 Gigabit TP / 2 SFP Managed Switch
WGSD-10020 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch
NEW!!
WGSW-28040P 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
NEW!!
WGSD-10020HP 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2 100/1000X SFP Managed 802.3at PoE Switch
NEW!!
 Web Smart Ethernet Switch
Model Description
GSD-802S 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 2 shared SFP Web Smart Gigabit Switch
GSD-800S 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart Gigabit Switch
FGSW-2402VS 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Open Slot Web Smart Ethernet Switch
FGSW-2620VSF 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SFP Web Smart Ethernet Switch
VC-810S / VC-810S48 8-Port VDSL2 + 1-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Web Smart CO Switch
FGSW-1820CS / FGSW-2620CS 16/24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP / SFP Combo Web Smart Switch
GSW-1602SF 16-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Shared SFP Interfaces
GSW-1602SF(V1) 16-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 Shared SFP
GSW-2404SF(v1) 24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP
FGSW-1820RS / FGSW-2620RS 16/24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP / SFP combo Ethernet Smart Switch
GSW-4804SF 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4-Port Shared SFP Web Smart Switch
FGSW-4840S 48-10/100Mbps + 4G Web Smart Switch
GSW-2416SF 24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 16 Shared SFP
FGSW-2612PVS 24-Port 10/100Mbps with 12-Port PoE +2 Gigabit Web Smart Ethernet Switch
GSW-2404SF 24-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 Shared SFP
FGSW-2620CS 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP / SFP Combo Web Smart Switch
FNSW-2400PS 24-Port 10/100Mbps PoE Web Smart Ethernet Switch
NEW!!
 Unmanaged Switch
Model Description
FNSW-1601(v4) 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
FNSW-2401(v6) 24-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
FNSW-4800 48-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
FGSW-2620(V3) 24-Port 10/100Mbps+ 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
FSD-1605 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch
FSD-2405 24-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch
GSW-1601(V3) 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
GSW-2401(V3) 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
GSW-2416 24-Port 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 16-SFP Interfaces
GSW-1601 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
GSW-2401 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
FNSW-1601 16-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
FNSW-2401 24-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
FGSW-2620 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
FNSW-1600P 16-Port 10/100Mbps PoE Fast Ethernet Switch
NEW!!
 Home/SOHO Switch
Model Description
FSD-1603 16-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch
SW-502 5-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch – (Plastic / Desktop)
FSD-503(V2) 5-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch – (Metal)
FSD-803(V2) 8-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch – (Metal)
FSD-1600 16-Port 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Switch
GSD-503(V4) 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (Metal)
GSD-504(Vx) 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (Plastic)
GSD-803(V4) 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
GSD-804 (Vx) 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (Plastic)
FSD-801S15 8-Port 10/100Base-TX, 1 port 100Base-FX Ethernet Switch (SC interface, Single-mode)
FSD-801ST 8-Port 10/100Base-TX, 1 port 100Base-FX Ethernet Switch (ST interface, multi-mode)
FSD-1601ST 16-Port 10/100Base-TX, 1 port 100 Base-FX Ethernet Switch (ST interface, multi-mode)
FSD-1601SC 16-Port 10/100Base-TX, 1 port 100 Base-FX Ethernet Switch (SC interface, multi-mode)
FSD-1601S15 16-Port 10/100Base-TX, 1 port 100 Base-FX Ethernet Switch (SC interface, single-mode)
FSD-503 5-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch – (Metal)
FSD-803 8-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch (Metal)
GSD-503 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (Metal)
 Switch Accessories
Model Description
ELA-100 Ethernet Lightning Arrest Box
MGB-Series Transceiver 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Transceiver
MFB-Series Transceiver 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
MII-Module 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX/LX Switch Module
UPS-400 48V DC / 400 Watts UPS Power Supply Unit
MTB-Series Module 10GBase-LR/SR Module